Division C - Fixtures/Results

Division C: Match 1

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
22/04/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsFREE TRADERS
22/04/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsANCHOR PORT
22/04/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsSYSTON PETANQUE
22/04/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsLEGION LASSIES
22/04/2020THE FORGEVsRED LION KEGWORTH


Division C: Match 2

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
29/04/2020ANCHOR PORTVsGROOMS GROWLERS
29/04/2020FREE TRADERSVsTHE FORGE
29/04/2020LEGION LASSIESVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
29/04/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS
29/04/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON


Division C: Match 3

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
06/05/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsRED LION KEGWORTH
06/05/2020ANCHOR PORTVsLEGION LASSIES
06/05/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsFREE TRADERS
06/05/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsSYSTON PETANQUE
06/05/2020THE FORGEVsGROOMS GROWLERS


Division C: Match 4

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
20/05/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS
20/05/2020FREE TRADERSVsLEGION LASSIES
20/05/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON
20/05/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsANCHOR PORT
20/05/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsTHE FORGE


Division C: Match 5

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
27/05/2020ANCHOR PORTVsFREE TRADERS
27/05/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsGROOMS GROWLERS
27/05/2020LEGION LASSIESVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON
27/05/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsRED LION KEGWORTH
27/05/2020THE FORGEVsBLUE BELL RINGERS


Division C: Match 6

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
03/06/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS
03/06/2020ANCHOR PORTVsTHE FORGE
03/06/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsSYSTON PETANQUE
03/06/2020FREE TRADERSVsGROOMS GROWLERS
03/06/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsLEGION LASSIES


Division C: Match 7

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
17/06/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsANCHOR PORT
17/06/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
17/06/2020LEGION LASSIESVsSYSTON PETANQUE
17/06/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsFREE TRADERS
17/06/2020THE FORGEVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS


Division C: Match 8

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
24/06/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsRED LION KEGWORTH
24/06/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsLEGION LASSIES
24/06/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsFREE TRADERS
24/06/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsANCHOR PORT
24/06/2020THE FORGEVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON


Division C: Match 9

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
01/07/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
01/07/2020ANCHOR PORTVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS
01/07/2020FREE TRADERSVsSYSTON PETANQUE
01/07/2020LEGION LASSIESVsTHE FORGE
01/07/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsGROOMS GROWLERS


Division C: Match 10

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
15/07/2020ANCHOR PORTVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
15/07/2020FREE TRADERSVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON
15/07/2020LEGION LASSIESVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS
15/07/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsTHE FORGE
15/07/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsGROOMS GROWLERS


Division C: Match 11

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
22/07/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsSYSTON PETANQUE
22/07/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsLEGION LASSIES
22/07/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsANCHOR PORT
22/07/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsRED LION KEGWORTH
22/07/2020THE FORGEVsFREE TRADERS


Division C: Match 12

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
29/07/2020FREE TRADERSVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
29/07/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsTHE FORGE
29/07/2020LEGION LASSIESVsANCHOR PORT
29/07/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON
29/07/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS


Division C: Match 13

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
05/08/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsGROOMS GROWLERS
05/08/2020ANCHOR PORTVsRED LION KEGWORTH
05/08/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
05/08/2020LEGION LASSIESVsFREE TRADERS
05/08/2020THE FORGEVsSYSTON PETANQUE


Division C: Match 14

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
12/08/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsLEGION LASSIES
12/08/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsTHE FORGE
12/08/2020FREE TRADERSVsANCHOR PORT
12/08/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS
12/08/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsSYSTON PETANQUE


Division C: Match 15

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
19/08/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsFREE TRADERS
19/08/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON
19/08/2020LEGION LASSIESVsRED LION KEGWORTH
19/08/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
19/08/2020THE FORGEVsANCHOR PORT


Division C: Match 16

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
26/08/2020ANCHOR PORTVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON
26/08/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsGROOMS GROWLERS
26/08/2020FREE TRADERSVsRED LION KEGWORTH
26/08/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsTHE FORGE
26/08/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsLEGION LASSIES


Division C: Match 17

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
09/09/2020ANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTONVsTHE FORGE
09/09/2020ANCHOR PORTVsSYSTON PETANQUE
09/09/2020FREE TRADERSVsHORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS
09/09/2020LEGION LASSIESVsGROOMS GROWLERS
09/09/2020RED LION KEGWORTHVsBLUE BELL RINGERS


Division C: Match 18

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
16/09/2020BLUE BELL RINGERSVsANCHOR B NETHER BROUGHTON
16/09/2020GROOMS GROWLERSVsRED LION KEGWORTH
16/09/2020HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANSVsANCHOR PORT
16/09/2020SYSTON PETANQUEVsFREE TRADERS
16/09/2020THE FORGEVsLEGION LASSIES