League Tables 2016


Premier

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
BLUE BELL PEELERS141742062250311935
FARRIERS142552064153111035
FOX TROT OSCARS14324505945751931
THREE CROWNS A1414621578582-430
SOAR BOTTOMS1404622573572126
THREE CROWNS B1404541522568-4626
BLUE LION A1412461545590-4524
FOX HUNTERS1411264480634-15417


Division A

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
WOODIES 112144305304557527
CHENEY KNIGHTS12136205004495127
NAGS HEAD1203630474519-4524
FORGERS12043505014782323
RAILWAY BUFFERS12035404864711523
BLUE LION C1211640455531-7623
THREE CROWNS C1204413451494-4321


Division B

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)PenaltiesTotal
RAILWAY SLEEPERS1236120539416123034
CROWN HAWKS122343045440747028
OBH LADP120462052344479026
THREE CROWNS D1204620493506-13026
BLUE LION B1211541470496-26021
GROOMS CHARMERS1202442419522-103018
ROYAL OAK1201443374481-107-213


Division C

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
WOODIES 212332405054743129
FOX HOUNDS12145205084347428
BLACKSMITHS ANVILS1215231501494726
BLUE BELL OFFCUTS12215404824443825
ANCHOR STARBOARD1205313443483-4022
CROWN TOP BOMBERS1213413462517-5522
THURMASTON RBL A1210362460515-5516


Division D

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)PenaltiesTotal
QUEENS HEAD121632052444282030
GROOMS GROWLERS122432151946554028
SOAR HEADS121433149043753025
SECOND OAK121433146544619025
THE INBEQUEENERS122152244442420-221
FREE TRADERS1212351373484-111021
GOLDEN FLEECE1201452391508-117016


Division E

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
BLUE LION D12172205264666031
HORSE & GROOM REARSBY12242225264794726
BLACK HORSE B12118204814691225
RED LION KEGWORTH1213422477468923
BLACK HORSE A1212441472497-2522
FREE TRADE LAIRD1211541484515-3121
COPLOW REBELS1202541454526-7220