League Tables 2017


Premier

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
BLUE BELL PEELERS142731160848212636
WOODIES 114174206065614535
FARRIERS142363060349111232
THREE CROWNS A1404622545575-3026
CHENEY KNIGHTS1413442529589-6025
THREE CROWNS B1401850501608-10724
SOAR BOTTOMS1403380565561423
WHITE HART OSCARS (THE WHO)1402651500590-9023


Division A

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
RAILWAY SLEEPERS12253115204259530
RAILWAY BUFFERS12161315054505527
FOX HUNTERS (WHITE HART)12223414874691824
BLUE LION A12053314644491524
OBH LADP1204350445484-3923
NAGS HEAD1214142450488-3822
THE RUTTERS1211271407513-10618


Division B

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)PenaltiesTotal
THREE CROWNS C1462600662453209042
BLUE LION C1414720497507-10032
THREE CROWNS D14324325605591029
BLUE LION B14111020561583-22029
WHITE HART REGULARS142262256854424028
WOODIES 21422451554600-46027
BLACKSMITHS ANVILS1403605544606-62021
BLUE BELL OFFCUTS1401535477571-94-214


Division C

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
SOAR HEADS123432052540911632
SIX CROWNS (ASFORDBY)12136205014772427
GROOMS CHARMERS12233315104555526
ANCHOR STARBOARD1213422466487-2123
QUEENS HEAD1202631455508-5321
SECOND OAK1203351439500-6120
GROOMS GROWLERS1201722457517-6019


Division D

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
ANCHOR NETHER BROUGHTON145522063448215241
HORSE & GROOM REARSBY14246206175229534
QUEEN VIC14162325735571629
THURMASTON RBL A1424242546557-1128
RED LION KEGWORTH14161335815592227
BLUE LION D1414261533605-7226
BLACK HORSE A1422334542588-4623
BLACK HORSE B1410283473629-15616


Division E

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
THE WHITE HARTONIANS121650052440312132
FIRST OAK12145204954712428
FREE TRADERS12332225274547327
LEGION LASSIES12225304754561927
GOLDEN FLEECE12224315024881425
HORSE AND GROOM REARSBY BOULIGANS1203153426527-10116
ANCHOR PORT1200453384534-15013