League Tables 2016


Division 1

Team Name Played 5-0 4-1 3-2 2-3 1-4 0-5 Games
(+/-)
Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)PenaltiesMatch Points
Baldock Town18792000641105492613036
Bucks Head1845611132972769203030
Sports Bar1833642020963808155024
Phoenix18009531-10847901-54018
Bancroft Park18116721-4850887-37016
Broadsword17043631-5789864-75014
Ouse17025622-11775874-99014
Bird in Hand18033552-18797948-151012
Luton \"Aviators\"18005364-367241021-297010
The Storm18011943-327421000-25804


Division 2

Team Name Played 5-0 4-1 3-2 2-3 1-4 0-5 Games
(+/-)
Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)PenaltiesMatch Points
Plough1636511034933649284028
Station Darkside1533720029828591237-224
Station Sleepers1604623127907882020
Botany Bay16042512-469065535416
White Hart15006630-9726773-47012
Musgrave15204620271068525-210
Ickleford12022530-6505601-9608
Lidlington & Marston13012253-27510729-21928
Three Horse Shoes16003822-21614835-221-24