League Tables 2017


Premier

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
RUTLAND PANTHERS188361084648136554
DOG & GUN NOMADS182870180157322846
OLD BLACK HORSE B18545407776859246
BLACK HORSE SALAMIS1834713696721-2539
ORFC WRINKLIES1824633677743-6635
BLACK HORSE GRIMSTON A1831734675747-7232
WHISSENDINE NAILERS1813563644763-11929
OLD PLOUGH FURROWS1821654644753-10928
FOX & HOUNDS Exton1802943683796-11328
FOX & HOUNDS ORIGINALS1802655591772-18123


Division 1

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)PenaltiesTotal
KETTON EUROS1855701771644127049
GREETHAM VIKINGS TRADERS182583075967386042
SLATERS BATCHELORS181683077568491041
SEWSTERN HOUNDS184346173368152039
BEACH BOYS of BARROWDEN1822103173770631037
OLD BLACK HORSE A1851534676695-19-234
WHEATIES1806633672739-67033
RUTLAND ROVERS1803861625727-102031
WHISSENDINE COBBLERS1812654671768-97027
ORFC FLANKERS1805265666768-102025


Division 2

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
BOOT & SHOE COBBLERS184733177463813646
CROWN NOMADS182933177567110444
GRANTS WANDERERS18268117316666543
ROSE & CROWN, Houghton182662276964512440
BELTON BRACES18247417436974638
ORFC FORWARDS1805652684759-7532
HORSE SHOES1821852655774-11932
RAC HOUGHTON1803861726767-4131
GREETHAM VALLEY INVADERS1812852700746-4631
ROCKINGHAM REBELS18015102621815-19423


North

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
WHEATABEES187632084458126354
Mrs BROWNS BOULES187522278661017649
WHISSENDINE LIONS182752277364213141
CROWN SPROXTON18344617166922438
CROWN JEWELS18245617247081636
PLOUGH, GREETHAM1833633717728-1136
THE BOB HOPES1813752699756-5732
SEWSTERN CHASERS1804554648775-12727
WHITE LION1803555607827-22024
GREETHAM VIKINGS WAYFARERS1803465615810-19523


South

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
QUEENS HEAD TIGERS164452169055613440
HORSE & JOCKEY16176206916009139
OLD PLOUGH COLTS16346216755888738
FOX & HOUNDS Occasionals16157306405934736
MORCOTT WANDERERS1503921574614-4029
RUTLAND AGRIC SOCIETY1512732570611-4127
WHEATSHEAF HUNTERS1603742611670-5927
HATTON ROLLERS1601852611678-6724
BELTON BEES1611572562714-15224