League Tables 2019


Premier

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Rutland Panthers188730087448538959
Black Horse Salamis184652179057921146
Fox & Hounds Originals18356227516757641
Old Black Horse B1843542683685-239
ORFC Wrinklies18336427606966437
Ketton Euros1814832711734-2335
Old Plough Furrowers1813752680740-6032
Nailers1813653680754-7430
Fox & Hounds Exton1821375566801-23524
Beach Boys Of Barrowden1801548499845-34617


Division 1

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Belton Braces184670181368113248
Wheaties18446227436786542
Black Horse Grimston A18428317626946841
Grants Wanderers1823850716709738
Rutland Rovers18148507207091137
Whissendine Cobblers18068227527262636
Boot & Shoe Cobblers1815561717740-2335
Sewstern Hounds1813734702771-6930
Greetham Vikings Traders1811862684748-6429
Old Black Horse A1803555654807-15324


Division 2

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Crown Nomads18277117586837544
Fox & Hounds Occasionals182672178267610642
Wheatabees182752278466412041
Rose & Crown, Houghton18159307476856240
Queens Head Tigers18337327607045638
Mrs Browns Boules18263617277161138
ORFC Flankers1822950736765-2937
The Horse Shoes1816461740736436
Crown Sproxton A1822275653797-14425
Old Plough Colts18013104583844-26119


North

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
The Bob Hopes183672078665613046
ORFC Forwards184644078066811246
Whissendine Lions1824101176164112041
Crown Inn Sproxton18339127797156440
Casterton Crusaders18346327597243539
Greetham Vikings Wayfarers18167227116892238
Sewstern Chasers18238417657204537
Oakey Doakeys1821870694707-1334
Knights of Casterton1803654634802-16826
Saltby G&Ts1801188524871-34713


South

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)PenaltiesTotal
Horse & Jockey1827900780661119047
Ashley Athletiques1845720793586207046
RAC Houghton182662273070426040
Rockingham Petanque181566074367667037
Belton Bees181410216936858037
Rutland Agric Society1807551661702-41036
Wheatsheaf Hunters1822752692765-73033
Collyweston Originals1822743682729-47032
Hatton Rollers1801782646798-152025
Morcott Wanderers1811664658772-114-223